Balfolk Bands
« Back to Events
2
21 BOuTons
A
A Contrabanda
A Kor Danse
Abaca
Abbey Capers Band
Accordzeam
Adriano Sangineto
Aidreann
Alasdair Fraser
Alligator Gumbo
Alzamantes
Amanida Folk
AMBRAZAR
Amorroma
Amzeom
Andoorn
Andrea Capezzuoli
Andreas Neumann
Andy Cutting
Arbadetorne
Arriere-Pays
Astoura
Astrakhan
Aurelien Claranbaux
Avendans
B
B'rbicacho
BA.FNU
Babel Folk Trio
Bagad Cesson
Bal de l'Ephemere
Bal La
Bal O'Gadjo
Balacordes
Ballsy Swing
Barbara Negra
Bardaphe
Beat Bouet Trio
Beat Bouet Trio
Beata Bermuda
Benoit Guerbigny
Bernard Loffet
Bert Leemans
Bez Orchestra
Bilander
Blowzabella
Boreale
Boreas
Bos'n Bass
Bougnat Sound
Boutons et Ficelles
BrassBerries
Broes
Brotto Lopez Sextet
Budweis-Wunderlich-Jach Trio
C
Cardin
Cassis
Cave Canem
Cecilia
Chablis
Ciac Boum
Cire tes Souliers
Clica Drona
Cocanha
Cocanha
Coiffure Joziane
Collectif Markus
D
Dark Lords of the Folk
DBDB
De Grove Maling
Decker and Malempre
Deliou
Deteran
Deux Sans Frontieres
Diabo na Cruz
Didier Laloy
DJAL
Donder in 't hooi
Donder in 't Hooi
DroneMatic
Dronkemansopera
Duetu
Duo Absynthe
Duo Artense
Duo Astragale
Duo Bottasso
Duo Brabants Bauweraerts
Duo Brotto-Lopez
Duo Corbefin-Marsac
Duo du Balcon
Duo Expire
Duo Fagon Le Tron
Duo Jonsson Coudroy
Duo Leemans-Driessens
Duo Milleret-Mignotte
Duo Montanaro-Cavez
Duo MZ
Duo NordWest
Duo Oliver-Sentou
Duo Roche Breugnot
Duo Sionneau-Gielen
Duo Tanghe Coudroy
Duo Thebaut
Duo Theze
Duo TTC
E
El Peppah
Elanor
EmBRUN
Erlend Viken Trio
Ermilindas and Dom Freitas
F
Farra Fanfarra
Flor de Zinc
Folkinger
Fulano, Beltrano and Sicrano
G
Gabriel Lenoir
Gatasplus
Geronimo
GFVP
Gig CB
Gravenoire
H
Homaratha
Hot Griselda
Hotel Palindrone
I
I Fratelli Tarzanelli
Ilmfidelhupf
InFluEnCeS
J
JAM.PT
Jamie Huddlestone
Jams
Javallon
JB
Jean-Luc Gillet
Josefina Paulson
K
Kadril
Kantref
Karrossel
Karrossel
Kelten Zonder Grenzen
Klankgat
Knupfer and Kesting
Kolonian
Komred
Krackel Kapell
KV Express
Kwaga band
L
l'effet Dulogis
La Ciboule
La Cruishada
La Cuivraille
La Dissonante
La Fille du Fermier
La Forcelle
La Machine
La Poule Noire
Le Bour-Bodros
Le Grand Barouf
Le Gros Trio
Le Manege
Le Mange Bal
Le Sextet a Claques
Le Vilain Supplice
Lenga Lenga
Lepota
Les Balchimistes
Les Bottines Artistiques
Les Mains Baladeuses
Les Patates Sound System
Les Poufes a Cordes
Les Sumos Torrides
Les Zeoles
Lirio
Loubelya
Luc Pilartz
Lucas Thebaut
Luka Bloom
M
M3
Martin Coudroy
Maubuissons
Melech Mechaya
Merit Zloch
Mi Ombre Mi Soleil
Mister Klof
MKAD Orchestra
MKF
Monte Lunai
Multidelta
Muziekacademie Gooik
N
Nadine al Khalidi
Naragonia
Natalie Haas
Nic Zuppardi
Nick Wiseman-Ellis
Nisia
No&Mi
Nordic
Novar
O
Onirim & The Machine
Orbal
Ormuz
Ourawen
P
Pantouflards
Parapente700
Parasol
Pas vu pas pris
Pe na Terra
Peut etre Demain
Peut-etre Jeanne
Phelikahn
Philippe Plard
Pirlouette
Prends Garde aux Loups
Q
QuiVive
R
Raffaele Antoniotti
Raphael Decoster
Remy Tatard
Reuz
ROR Trio
Roussinhol
S
Saro Calandi
Shillelagh
Sidaro
Six String YADA
Skolvan
Snaarmaarwaar
So'Trad
Sons Libres
Sophie Cavez
Sous le Pont
SPOC
Sprank
Stilouen
String Fling
String Fling
Stygiens
Super Parquet
Sur la Bouche
Swedenquell
T
Taksim Trio
Te
Te Fete
Terminal Traghetti
The Eelgrinders
The Folk Messengers
The Rheingans Sisters
TKP
toc toc toc
Traballo
Tralala Lovers
Tremma
TreQuarti
Triakel
Trio Dhoore
Trio Tatavia
Trip the Light
Triple-X
Tryoball
Tukki Bukki
V
Valsaviris
Variomatic
Vasen
Venn
Viouloun d'Amoun
W
Waar is Boris?
War-sav
Wim Claeys
Wipidoup
WOR
Wouter en de Draak
Y
Yves Leblanc
Yves Leblanc & Bernard Loffet
Z
Zef
Zephyr Combo
Zerrwanst & Co.
Zigo
Zlabya Duo
Zoalo